You are here: Home » Ranji Trophy 2014/15 Live Scores » Ranji Trophy 2014/15: Fixtures and Scorecards (Indian Domestic Cricket)

Ranji Trophy 2014/15: Fixtures and Scorecards (Indian Domestic Cricket)

Related Links : Archive: Ranji Trophy 2012/13 : Archive: Ranji Trophy Super League 2011/12 | Archive: Ranji Trophy Plate League 2011/12

Groups of Ranji Trophy 2014/15:

Group A: Karnataka, Bengal, Mumbai, Railways, Uttar Pradesh, Baroda, Tamil Nadu, Jammu & Kashmir and Madhya Pradesh

Group B: Maharashtra, Gujarat, Saurashtra, Rajasthan, Delhi, Vidarbha, Haryana and Odisha

Group C: Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Hyderabad, Andhra, Assam, Tripura, Jharkhand and Services

Schedule and Scorecards of Ranji Trophy 2014/15 matches:

Dec 7-10: Group A – Baroda v Bengal at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Dec 7-10: Group A – Karnataka v Tamil Nadu at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 7-10: Group A – Mumbai v Jammu & Kashmir at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Dec 7-10: Group A – Railways v Madhya Pradesh at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Dec 7-10: Group B – Delhi v Saurashtra at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 7-10: Group B – Maharashtra v Odisha at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Dec 7-10: Group B – Punjab v Haryana at Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala

Dec 7-10: Group B – Rajasthan v Gujarat at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Dec 7-10: Group C – Andhra v Hyderabad at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Dec 7-10: Group C – Kerala v Goa at Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad

Dec 7-10: Group C – Services v Himachal Pradesh at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 7-10: Group C – Assam v Tripura at Nehru Stadium, Guwahati

Dec 14-17: Group A – Bengal v Karnataka at Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Dec 14-17: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Dec 14-17: Group A – Railways v Mumbai at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Dec 14-17: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Jammu & Kashmir at NPR College Ground, Dindgul

Dec 14-17: Group B – Haryana v Maharashtra at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Dec 14-17: Group B – Rajasthan v Saurashtra at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Dec 14-17: Group B – Vidarbha v Punjab at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Dec 14-17: Group C – Andhra v Kerala at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Dec 14-17: Group C – Assam v Jharkhand at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Dec 14-17: Group C – Hyderabad v Goa at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 14-17: Group C – Services v Tripura at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 14-17: Group B – Odisha v Gujarat at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Dec 21-24: Group A – Baroda v Jammu & Kashmir at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara

Dec 21-24: Group A – Railways v Karnataka at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Dec 21-24: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai

Dec 21-24: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Mumbai at Green Park, Kanpur

Dec 21-24: Group B – Delhi v Rajasthan at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 21-24: Group B – Haryana v Vidarbha at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Dec 21-24: Group B – Maharashtra v Punjab at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Dec 21-24: Group B – Saurashtra v Gujarat at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 21-24: Group C – Goa v Himachal Pradesh at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim

Dec 21-24: Group C – Jharkhand v Tripura at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Dhanbad

Dec 21-24: Group C – Kerala v Hyderabad at Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad

Dec 21-24: Group C – Services v Andhra at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 28-31: Group A – Bengal v Mumbai at Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Dec 28-31: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Railways at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai

Dec 28-31: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir at Green Park, Kanpur

Dec 28-31: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Baroda at Captain Roop Singh Stadium, Gwalior

Dec 28-31: Group B – Delhi v Gujarat at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 28-31: Group B – Haryana v Odisha at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Dec 28-31: Group B – Rajasthan v Vidarbha at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Dec 28-31: Group B – Saurashtra v Punjab at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 28-31: Group C – Assam v Himachal Pradesh at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Dec 28-31: Group C – Hyderabad v Services at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 28-31: Group C – Jharkhand v Kerala at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Dhanbad

Dec 28-31: Group C – Tripura v Goa at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Jan 5-8: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Baroda at Dr Akhilesh Das Stadium, Lucknow

Jan 5-8: Group A – Karnataka v Jammu & Kashmir at KSCA Hubli Cricket Ground, Hubli

Jan 5-8: Group A – Mumbai v Madhya Pradesh at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Jan 5-8: Group A – Bengal v Tamil Nadu at Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 5-8: Group B – Haryana v Delhi at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Jan 5-8: Group B – Odisha v Vidarbha at Veer Surendra Sai Stadium, Sambalpur

Jan 5-8: Group B – Rajasthan v Punjab at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Jan 5-8: Group B – Saurashtra v Maharashtra at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Jan 5-8: Group C – Assam v Services at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Jan 5-8: Group C – Andhra v Jharkhand at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram

Jan 5-8: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Kerala at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Jan 5-8: Group C – Tripura v Hyderabad at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Jan 13-16: Group A – Railways v Baroda at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Jan 13-16: Group A – Bengal v Jammu & Kashmir at Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 13-16: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Karnataka at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Jan 13-16: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Uttar Pradesh at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai

Jan 13-16: Group B – Delhi v Odisha at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Jan 13-16: Group B – Gujarat v Punjab at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad

Jan 13-16: Group B – Maharashtra v Rajasthan at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Jan 13-16: Group B – Vidarbha v Saurashtra at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Jan 13-16: Group C – Andhra v Tripura at CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole

Jan 13-16: Group C – Services v Goa at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Jan 13-16: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Jharkhand at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Jan 13-16: Group C – Hyderabad v Assam at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Jan 21-24: Group A – Karnataka v Baroda at Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground, Mysore

Jan 21-24: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Mumbai at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai

Jan 21-24: Group A – Railways v Jammu & Kashmir at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Jan 21-24: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Bengal at Mohan Meakins Cricket Stadium, Ghaziabad

Jan 21-24: Group B – Maharashtra v Delhi at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Jan 21-24: Group B – Odisha v Rajasthan at Gandhi Stadium, Balangir

Jan 21-24: Group B – Saurashtra v Haryana at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Jan 21-24: Group B – Gujarat v Vidarbha at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat

Jan 21-24: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Andhra at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Jan 21-24: Group C – Goa v Assam at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim

Jan 21-24: Group C – Jharkhand v Hyderabad at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

Jan 21-24: Group C – Tripura v Kerala at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Baroda v Mumbai at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Bengal v Railways at Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Karnataka v Uttar Pradesh at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Haryana v Rajasthan at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Gujarat v Maharashtra at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Valsad

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Punjab v Odisha at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Vidarbha v Delhi at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Assam v Andhra at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Tripura at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Goa v Jharkhand at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim

Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Kerala v Services at Conor Vayal Stadium, Tellicherry, Kannur

Feb 6-9: Group A – Baroda v Tamil Nadu

Feb 6-9: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Bengal

Feb 6-9: Group A – Mumbai v Karnataka

Feb 6-9: Group A – Railways v Uttar Pradesh

Feb 6-9: Group B – Gujarat v Haryana

Feb 6-9: Group B – Odisha v Saurashtra

Feb 6-9: Group B – Punjab v Delhi

Feb 6-9: Group B – Vidarbha v Maharashtra

Feb 6-9: Group C – Assam v Kerala

Feb 6-9: Group C – Goa v Andhra

Feb 6-9: Group C – Hyderabad v Himachal Pradesh

Feb 6-9: Group C – Services v Jharkhand

Knock Out Stage Matches of Ranji Trophy 2014/15

Feb 15-19: 1st Quarter-final – ??? v ???

Feb 15-19: 2nd Quarter-final – ??? v ???

Feb 15-19: 3rd Quarter-final – ??? v ???

Feb 15-19: 4th Quarter-final – ??? v ???

Feb 25-1 Mar: 1st Semi-final – ??? v ???

Feb 25-1 Mar: 2nd Semi-final – ??? v ???

Mar 8-12: Final – ??? v ???

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *