Related Links: Points Table of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2012/13 | Tournament Archive : Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2011/12
Fixtures and Scorecards of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2012/13 (Indian Domestic Twenty20 Cricket Tournament):
- Mar 17: Central Zone – Rajasthan Vs Vidarbha at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 17: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh Vs Services at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 17: East Zone – Assam Vs Bengal at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
- Mar 17: East Zone – Odisha Vs Tripura at Tripura Institute of Technology Ground, Agartala
- Mar 17: South Zone – Andhra Vs Tamil Nadu at Vishvesharayya Iron and Steel Limited Ground, Bhadravati
- Mar 17: South Zone – Goa Vs Karnataka at Prerana Education Society Institute of Technology, Shimoga
- Mar 17: South Zone – Hyderabad Vs Kerala at Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering Ground, Shimoga
- Mar 17: West Zone – Gujarat Vs Maharashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 17: North Zone – Haryana Vs Punjab at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 17: Central Zone – Railways Vs Uttar Pradesh at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 17: West Zone – Baroda Vs Mumbai at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 18: Central Zone – Rajasthan Vs Railways at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 18: North Zone – Delhi Vs Punjab at Tata Energy Research Institute Oval, Gurgaon
- Mar 18: North Zone – Services Vs Jammu & Kashmir at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 18: East Zone – Assam Vs Odisha at Tripura at Institute of Technology Ground, Agartala
- Mar 18: East Zone – Jharkhand Vs Tripura at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
- Mar 18: South Zone – Andhra Vs Hyderabad at Prerana Education Society Institute of Technology, Shimoga
- Mar 18: South Zone – Goa Vs Tamil Nadu at Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering Ground, Shimoga
- Mar 18: South Zone – Karnataka Vs Kerala at Vishvesharayya Iron and Steel Limited Ground, Bhadravati
- Mar 18: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh Vs Haryana at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 18: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh Vs Vidarbha at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 18: West Zone – Gujarat Vs Mumbai at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 18: West Zone – Maharashtra Vs Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 19: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh Vs Uttar Pradesh at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 19: North Zone – Delhi Vs Himachal Pradesh at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 19: North Zone – Punjab Vs Jammu & Kashmir at Tata Energy Research Institute Oval, Gurgaon
- Mar 19: East Zone – Assam Vs Tripura at Tripura Institute of Technology Ground, Agartala
- Mar 19: East Zone – Bengal Vs Jharkhand at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
- Mar 19: South Zone – Andhra Vs Kerala at Prerana Education Society Institute of Technology, Shimoga
- Mar 19: South Zone – Goa Vs Hyderabad at Vishvesharayya Iron and Steel Limited Ground, Bhadravati
- Mar 19: South Zone – Karnataka Vs Tamil Nadu at Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering Ground, Shimoga
- Mar 19: North Zone – Haryana Vs Services at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 19: Central Zone – Railways Vs Vidarbha at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 19: West Zone – Mumbai Vs Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 19: West Zone – Baroda Vs Gujarat at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 20: North Zone – Delhi Vs Jammu & Kashmir at Tata Energy Research Institute Oval, Gurgaon
- Mar 20: East Zone – Bengal Vs Tripura at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
- Mar 20: East Zone – Jharkhand Vs Odisha at Tripura Institute of Technology Ground, Agartala
- Mar 21: West Zone – Baroda Vs Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 21: West Zone – Maharashtra Vs Mumbai at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 21: Central Zone – Rajasthan Vs Uttar Pradesh at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 21: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh Vs Jammu & Kashmir at Tata Energy Research Institute Oval, Gurgaon
- Mar 21: North Zone – Punjab Vs Services at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 21: East Zone – Assam Vs Jharkhand at Tripura Institute of Technology Ground, Agartala
- Mar 21: East Zone – Bengal Vs Odisha at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
- Mar 21: South Zone – Andhra Vs Goa at Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering Ground, Shimoga
- Mar 21: South Zone – Hyderabad Vs Karnataka at Vishvesharayya Iron and Steel Limited Ground, Bhadravati
- Mar 21: South Zone – Kerala Vs Tamil Nadu at Prerana Education Society Institute of Technology, Shimoga
- Mar 21: North Zone – Delhi Vs Haryana at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 21: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh Vs Railways at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 22: West Zone – Baroda Vs Maharashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 22: West Zone – Gujarat Vs Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
- Mar 22: Central Zone – Uttar Pradesh Vs Vidarbha at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 22: North Zone – Delhi Vs Services at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 22: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh Vs Punjab at Tata Energy Research Institute Oval, Gurgaon
- Mar 22: South Zone – Andhra Vs Karnataka at Jawaharlal Nehru National College of Engineering Ground, Shimoga
- Mar 22: South Zone – Goa Vs Kerala at Vishvesharayya Iron and Steel Limited Ground, Bhadravati
- Mar 22: South Zone – Hyderabad Vs Tamil Nadu at Prerana Education Society Institute of Technology, Shimoga
- Mar 22: North Zone – Haryana Vs Jammu & Kashmir at Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
- Mar 22: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh Vs Rajasthan at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
- Mar 26: Group A – Delhi Vs Kerala at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 26: Group B – Baroda Vs Bengal at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 26: Group A – Gujarat Vs Odisha at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 26: Group B – Karnataka Vs Punjab at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 27: Group A – Delhi Vs Gujarat at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 27: Group B – Bengal Vs Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 27: Group A – Odisha Vs Vidarbha at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 27: Group B – Baroda Vs Punjab at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 28: Group A – Delhi Vs Odisha at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 28: Group B – Karnataka Vs Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 28: Group A – Kerala Vs Vidarbha at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 28: Group B – Bengal Vs Punjab at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 29: Group A – Kerala Vs Odisha at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 29: Group B – Baroda Vs Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 29: Group A – Gujarat Vs Vidarbha at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 29: Group B – Bengal Vs Karnataka at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 30: Group A – Gujarat Vs Kerala at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 30: Group B – Punjab Vs Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 30: Group A – Delhi Vs Vidarbha at Emerald High School Ground, Indore
- Mar 30: Group B – Baroda Vs Karnataka at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
- Mar 31: Final:Â Gujarat Vs Punjab at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore